Apto Moderno C/ Churrasq. E Garagem Ucr0505
| Free Wi-Fi Free Wi-Fi in rooms | 24-hour services 24-hour reception | Express check-in/ -out |
| Fitness/Gym Fitness centre | No pets allowed |
Apto Moderno C/ Churrasq. E Garagem Ucr0505 Porto Alegre apartment is located within a 900-metre distance of Comunidade Evangelica Luterana da Cruz and 25 minutes' walk from the well - known Moinhos de Vento Park. Wi-Fi and private parking are also available at this apartment.
The 56 m² apartment is located only a few steps from Instituto Ling Adult Education School. Apto Moderno C/ Churrasq. E Garagem Ucr0505 apartment is a 10-minute ride from the Brazilian PUCRS Museum of Science and Technology.
The apartment comprises a balcony and a sitting area equipped with air conditioning, as well as a multi-channel TV. A highlight of the accommodation for guests is the presence of hair dryers and bath sheets in the bathroom. A shower can also be found.
Apto Moderno C/ Churrasq. E Garagem Ucr0505 apartment provides an equipped kitchen with all necessary utensils to prepare meals. This property is 0.7 km from Nilo Pecanha bus stop and 3.9 km from Bus Central train station. To further enhance their stay at this apartment, guests are invited to take part in fitness classes.
- Local attractions
- Total Shopping Mall3.6 km
- Central Public Market5 km
- Matriz Square5 km
- Farroupilha Park4 km
- Federal University of Rio Grande do Sul4.2 km
- Bourbon Shopping Mall3.2 km
- Bonitc Garden2.3 km
- Airports
- Salgado Filho7 km
- Train stations
- Bus Central Station4.3 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Free parking
- 24-hour reception
- Express check-in/ -out
- No pets allowed
- Lift
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Fitness centre
In the room
- Free Wi-Fi in rooms
- Sitting area
- Dining table
- Free toiletries
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Apto Moderno C/ Churrasq. E Garagem Ucr0505 apartment?
Guests of Apto Moderno C/ Churrasq. E Garagem Ucr0505 apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Comunidade Evangelica Luterana da Cruz, placed just 11 minutes' walk away. Other sights are the Brazilian PUCRS Museum of Science and Technology (2.7 km) as well as the well-known Moinhos de Vento Park (2.4 km). - ❓
Does Apto Moderno C/ Churrasq. E Garagem Ucr0505 apartment offer parking?
Apto Moderno C/ Churrasq. E Garagem Ucr0505 apartment has private car parking. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Apto Moderno C/ Churrasq. E Garagem Ucr0505 apartment?
Guests of Apto Moderno C/ Churrasq. E Garagem Ucr0505 apartment can check in from 15:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
Is Wi-Fi free at the apartment?
Certainly, Wi-Fi is provided for free in the rooms at the apartment. - ❓
Does Apto Moderno C/ Churrasq. E Garagem Ucr0505 apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, Apto Moderno C/ Churrasq. E Garagem Ucr0505 apartment is furnished with a fully furnished kitchen and offers a refrigerator and an oven as well. - ❓
What is the size of Apto Moderno C/ Churrasq. E Garagem Ucr0505 apartment exactly?
Apto Moderno C/ Churrasq. E Garagem Ucr0505 apartment consists of 56 square meters. - ❓
How many guests will be accommodated by Apto Moderno C/ Churrasq. E Garagem Ucr0505 apartment?
Up to 3 guests can be accommodated at Apto Moderno C/ Churrasq. E Garagem Ucr0505 apartment.